Top Managed IT Companies in San Diego

Key MSP

IT support that's clear, local, and actually helpful.

✓ Verified Provider ⭐ 5.0/5 Stars Est. 2019
San Diego, CA
1–9 employees
Founded 2019
Visit Website

Key MSP is a managed IT services provider based in San Diego, CA, operating since 2019. Across 59 verified Google reviews it averages 5.0 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud Services, IT Help Desk & End-User Support. Compare it against other San Diego managed IT providers, then request a quote.

Vetted by the Best IT MSP editorial team · Last updated October 2026

About Key MSP

Key MSP is a San Diego-based managed IT services provider offering flat-fee IT support, managed cybersecurity, cloud/email, networks, physical security, and VoIP for local small businesses, emphasizing no hidden fees and a local, responsive team.

Services Offered

🖥️
Managed IT Services
🔒
Cybersecurity
☁️
Cloud Services
🛟
IT Help Desk & End-User Support
🌐
Network Management
🔌
VoIP & Business Phone

Why Choose Key MSP

⭐

5.0/5 From 59 Google Reviews

With 59 reviews averaging 5.0, Key MSP has a checkable public track record rather than marketing claims alone.

📍

Based in San Diego

Key MSP is headquartered in San Diego, CA, so San Diego businesses get a local team for on-site work instead of a distant call center.

✅

Flat monthly pricing, $0 onboarding fees

Flat monthly pricing, $0 onboarding fees

✅

5.0 rating on Google, 50+ San Diego businesses served

5.0 rating on Google, 50+ San Diego businesses served

Offices

Key MSP lists 3 offices. Choose one to see it on the map.

Certifications & Compliance

✓
Microsoft 365
✓
Microsoft Azure
✓
SentinelOne
✓
UniFi (Certified Partner)
✓
Acronis
✓
RingCentral

Frequently Asked Questions

What do Key MSP reviews say?

Across 59 verified Google reviews, Key MSP averages 5.0 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.

Which IT services does Key MSP provide?

Key MSP delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud Services, IT Help Desk & End-User Support, Network Management, VoIP & Business Phone to organizations across San Diego, CA.

What area does Key MSP serve?

Key MSP is based in San Diego, CA and supports businesses across San Diego and the greater metro area.

When did Key MSP start?

Key MSP has been operating since 2019.

Is Key MSP certified?

Key MSP carries Microsoft 365, Microsoft Azure, SentinelOne, UniFi (Certified Partner), Acronis, RingCentral.