Velo IT Group
Your IT company shouldn't profit from your problems.
Your IT company shouldn't profit from your problems.
Velo IT Group is a managed IT services provider based in Dallas, TX, operating since 2006. Across 35 verified Google reviews it averages 4.5 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Backup & Business Continuity, IT Help Desk & End-User Support. Compare it against other Dallas managed IT providers, then request a quote.
Velo IT Group is a Dallas-based MSP recognized on the MSP 501, Inc.
5000, and CRN Pioneer 250 lists, delivering support, security, business continuity, and strategy for owner-led companies in regulated, uptime-sensitive industries.
With 35 reviews averaging 4.5, Velo IT Group has a checkable public track record rather than marketing claims alone.
Velo IT Group is headquartered in Dallas, TX, so Dallas businesses get a local team for on-site work instead of a distant call center.
All engineers US-based, in-house (not outsourced)
CRN Pioneer 250
Velo IT Group lists 7 offices. Choose one to see it on the map.
What do Velo IT Group reviews say?
Across 35 verified Google reviews, Velo IT Group averages 4.5 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.
Which IT services does Velo IT Group provide?
Velo IT Group delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Backup & Business Continuity, IT Help Desk & End-User Support to organizations across Dallas, TX.
What area does Velo IT Group serve?
Velo IT Group is based in Dallas, TX and supports businesses across Dallas and the greater metro area.
When did Velo IT Group start?
Velo IT Group has been operating since 2006.
Is Velo IT Group certified?
Velo IT Group carries Microsoft Solutions Partner.