Top Managed IT Companies in Denver

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC)

IT That Feels Like Part of Your Team

✓ Verified Provider ⭐ 5.0/5 Stars Est. 1999
Denver, CO
10–49 employees
Founded 1999
Visit Website

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) is a managed IT services provider based in Denver, CO, operating since 1999. Across 7 verified Google reviews it averages 5.0 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud Services, Backup & Business Continuity. Compare it against other Denver managed IT providers, then request a quote.

Vetted by the Best IT MSP editorial team · Last updated October 2026

About The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC)

The Millennium Group Computing is a veteran-owned, flat-rate managed IT services provider serving Denver and Front Range, Colorado businesses for over 25 years, with a focus on compliance-heavy industries.

Services Offered

🖥️
Managed IT Services
🔒
Cybersecurity
☁️
Cloud Services
💾
Backup & Business Continuity
🛟
IT Help Desk & End-User Support
✅
Compliance & Risk

Industries Served

🏭 Manufacturing
🏗️ Construction
💰 Financial Services
🏥 Healthcare

Why Choose The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC)

⭐

5.0/5 From 7 Google Reviews

With 7 reviews averaging 5.0, The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) has a checkable public track record rather than marketing claims alone.

📍

Based in Denver

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) is headquartered in Denver, CO, so Denver businesses get a local team for on-site work instead of a distant call center.

✅

25 years of experience

25 years of experience

✅

Veteran-owned business

Veteran-owned business

Offices

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) lists 2 offices. Choose one to see it on the map.

Certifications & Compliance

✓
CRN MSP 500 (2026)

Frequently Asked Questions

What do The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) reviews say?

Across 7 verified Google reviews, The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) averages 5.0 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.

Which IT services does The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) provide?

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud Services, Backup & Business Continuity, IT Help Desk & End-User Support, Compliance & Risk to organizations across Denver, CO.

What area does The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) serve?

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) is based in Denver, CO and supports businesses across Denver and the greater metro area.

When did The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) start?

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) has been operating since 1999.

Is The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) certified?

The Millennium Group Computing (TMGC) carries CRN MSP 500 (2026).