Top Managed IT Companies in Woodbury

Imagine IT

A Bloomington managed IT provider at 2901 Metro Drive Suite 201, 14.0 miles from Woodbury City Hall, trading since 1996 and selling managed IT support, co-managed IT, managed Microsoft 365, cybersecurity, multi-framework compliance programmes, cloud services, backup and a help desk to regulated mid-market organisations in healthcare, manufacturing, finance and professional services for Woodbury businesses.

✓ Verified Provider ⭐ 4.9/5 Stars Est. 1996
Bloomington, MN (14.0 miles from Woodbury)
50–249 employees
Founded 1996
Visit Website

Imagine IT is a managed IT services provider based in Bloomington, MN (14.0 miles from Woodbury), operating since 1996. Across 40 verified Google reviews it averages 4.9 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Compliance & Risk Management, Cloud Services & Migration. Compare it against other Woodbury managed IT providers, then request a quote.

Vetted by the Best IT MSP editorial team · Last updated October 2026

About Imagine IT

Imagine IT is a managed IT services provider based in Bloomington, MN, delivering managed IT, cybersecurity and compliance to small and mid-size businesses across Washington County and the east Twin Cities metro. The firm supports both fully managed IT and co-managed IT for companies that already have internal staff.

It holds a 4.9-star rating across 40 verified Google reviews. Woodbury's economy runs on healthcare, public education and an unusually large retail base, with 7,297 residents in health care and social assistance, 6,749 in manufacturing and an M Health Fairview operation employing 1,013 people eight miles east of Saint Paul; Imagine IT differentiates through a Bloomington managed IT provider at 2901 Metro Drive Suite 201, 14.0 miles from Woodbury City Hall, trading since 1996 and selling managed IT support, co-managed IT, managed Microsoft 365, cybersecurity, multi-framework compliance programmes, cloud services, backup and a help desk to regulated mid-market organisations in healthcare, manufacturing, finance and professional services.

Core services span managed IT, cybersecurity and threat protection, Microsoft 365 and cloud, network management, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy. Typical clients are Woodbury-area organizations in healthcare & medical, manufacturing & distribution, financial services and professional services that want 24/7 IT support and predictable monthly costs from a single accountable partner.

Services Offered

🖥️
Managed IT Services
🔒
Cybersecurity & Threat Protection
📋
Compliance & Risk Management
☁️
Cloud Services & Migration
🛟
IT Help Desk & End-User Support
💾
Backup & Business Continuity
☁️
Microsoft 365 & Cloud

Industries Served

💊 Healthcare & Medical
🏭 Manufacturing & Distribution
💰 Financial Services
📋 Professional Services

Why Choose Imagine IT

⭐

4.9/5 Across 40 Google Reviews

A 4.9-star Google rating across 40 verified reviews is a strong, public signal of consistent delivery. For a Woodbury business doing diligence, that track record matters more than marketing claims.

📍

Local Woodbury Presence

Based in the Bloomington, MN area, Imagine IT can dispatch on-site across Woodbury and the wider Washington County and the east Twin Cities metro market while resolving most issues remotely.

🛡️

Proactive, Security-First Managed IT

Imagine IT differentiates through a Bloomington managed IT provider at 2901 Metro Drive Suite 201, 14.0 miles from Woodbury City Hall, trading since 1996 and selling managed IT support, co-managed IT, managed Microsoft 365, cybersecurity, multi-framework compliance programmes, cloud services, backup and a help desk to regulated mid-market organisations in healthcare, manufacturing, finance and professional services. Engagements cover 24/7 monitoring, help desk support, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy as a predictable monthly service.

Offices

Imagine IT lists 4 offices. Choose one to see it on the map.

Certifications & Compliance

✓
Managed IT Services
✓
Cybersecurity
✓
Cloud & Microsoft 365
✓
Backup & Recovery

Frequently Asked Questions

What do Imagine IT reviews say?

Across 40 verified Google reviews, Imagine IT averages 4.9 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.

Which IT services does Imagine IT provide?

Imagine IT delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Compliance & Risk Management, Cloud Services & Migration, IT Help Desk & End-User Support, Backup & Business Continuity to organizations across Woodbury, MN.

What area does Imagine IT serve?

Imagine IT is based in Bloomington, MN (14.0 miles from Woodbury) and supports businesses across Woodbury and the greater metro area.

When did Imagine IT start?

Imagine IT has been operating since 1996.

Is Imagine IT certified?

Imagine IT carries Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud & Microsoft 365, Backup & Recovery.