Detroit IT
Downtown Detroit managed IT with a named enterprise client list, 22.85 measured miles from Westland.
Downtown Detroit managed IT with a named enterprise client list, 22.85 measured miles from Westland.
Detroit IT is a managed IT services provider based in Detroit, MI (22.85 road miles from Westland, measured). Across 5 verified Google reviews it averages 3.4 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Cloud Services & Migration, IT Help Desk & End-User Support. Compare it against other Westland managed IT providers, then request a quote.
Detroit IT is a managed IT services provider based in Detroit, MI, delivering managed IT, cybersecurity and cloud to small and mid-size businesses across western Wayne County and Metro Detroit. The firm supports both fully managed IT and co-managed IT for companies that already have internal staff.
It holds a 3.4-star rating across 5 verified Google reviews. Westland sits in western Wayne County about 16 miles west of downtown Detroit, with 1,230 employer establishments and 21,906 jobs inside the city, manufacturing the largest employer of its 41,284 working residents at 7,422, and no managed IT provider headquartered inside city limits; Detroit IT differentiates through a downtown Detroit managed IT provider at 1570 Woodward Avenue Suite 303, measured at 22.85 driving miles from Westland City Hall, selling managed IT services, a 24/7 help desk, IT security, phone systems, computer networking, mobility and IT consulting alongside cloud solutions, data centres and virtualisation, and naming clients including Little Caesars, the Detroit Institute of Music Education, Pulse 220, Somat Engineering, DWM Holdings and Huffmaster Strike Services.
Core services span managed IT, cybersecurity and threat protection, Microsoft 365 and cloud, network management, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy. Typical clients are Westland-area organizations in hospitality & tourism, education, manufacturing & distribution and professional services that want 24/7 IT support and predictable monthly costs from a single accountable partner.
A 3.4-star Google rating across 5 verified reviews is a strong, public signal of consistent delivery. For a Westland business doing diligence, that track record matters more than marketing claims.
Based in the Detroit, MI area, Detroit IT can dispatch on-site across Westland and the wider western Wayne County and Metro Detroit market while resolving most issues remotely.
Detroit IT differentiates through a downtown Detroit managed IT provider at 1570 Woodward Avenue Suite 303, measured at 22.85 driving miles from Westland City Hall, selling managed IT services, a 24/7 help desk, IT security, phone systems, computer networking, mobility and IT consulting alongside cloud solutions, data centres and virtualisation, and naming clients including Little Caesars, the Detroit Institute of Music Education, Pulse 220, Somat Engineering, DWM Holdings and Huffmaster Strike Services. Engagements cover 24/7 monitoring, help desk support, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy as a predictable monthly service.
Detroit IT lists 4 offices. Choose one to see it on the map.
What do Detroit IT reviews say?
Across 5 verified Google reviews, Detroit IT averages 3.4 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.
Which IT services does Detroit IT provide?
Detroit IT delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Cloud Services & Migration, IT Help Desk & End-User Support, Network Management, VoIP & Unified Communications to organizations across Westland, MI.
What area does Detroit IT serve?
Detroit IT is based in Detroit, MI (22.85 road miles from Westland, measured) and supports businesses across Westland and the greater metro area.
Is Detroit IT certified?
Detroit IT carries Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud & Microsoft 365, Backup & Recovery.