Top Managed IT Companies in Norwalk

Desktop Guerrillas

A Norwalk managed IT and cybersecurity shop at 200 Connecticut Avenue serving Norwalk, Westport and Stamford with help desk support, ransomware protection, network monitoring, disaster recovery, mobile device management and patch management for local businesses for Norwalk businesses.

✓ Verified Provider ⭐ 5.0/5 Stars
Norwalk, CT (200 Connecticut Avenue)
1–9 employees
Visit Website

Desktop Guerrillas is a managed IT services provider based in Norwalk, CT (200 Connecticut Avenue). Across 2 verified Google reviews it averages 5.0 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, IT Help Desk & End-User Support, Network Management. Compare it against other Norwalk managed IT providers, then request a quote.

Vetted by the Best IT MSP editorial team · Last updated September 2026

About Desktop Guerrillas

Desktop Guerrillas is a managed IT services provider based in Norwalk, CT, delivering managed IT, cybersecurity and help desk to small and mid-size businesses across Fairfield County. The firm supports both fully managed IT and co-managed IT for companies that already have internal staff.

It holds a 5-star rating across 2 verified Google reviews. Norwalk's economy runs on health care, professional and technical services and retail, with Booking Holdings, Xerox, FactSet and Datto headquartered in the city and most IT providers working from Norwalk itself or from Stamford, Wilton and Ridgefield; Desktop Guerrillas differentiates through a Norwalk managed IT and cybersecurity shop at 200 Connecticut Avenue serving Norwalk, Westport and Stamford with help desk support, ransomware protection, network monitoring, disaster recovery, mobile device management and patch management for local businesses.

Core services span managed IT, cybersecurity and threat protection, cloud services, network management, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy. Typical clients are Norwalk-area organizations in professional services and retail & e-commerce that want 24/7 IT support and predictable monthly costs from a single accountable partner.

Services Offered

🖥️
Managed IT Services
🔒
Cybersecurity & Threat Protection
🛟
IT Help Desk & End-User Support
🌐
Network Management
💾
Backup & Business Continuity

Industries Served

📋 Professional Services
🛍️ Retail & E-commerce

Why Choose Desktop Guerrillas

5/5 Across 2 Google Reviews

A 5-star Google rating across 2 verified reviews is a strong, public signal of consistent delivery. For a Norwalk business doing diligence, that track record matters more than marketing claims.

📍

Local Norwalk Presence

Based in the Norwalk, CT area, Desktop Guerrillas can dispatch on-site across Norwalk and the wider Fairfield County market while resolving most issues remotely.

🛡️

Proactive, Security-First Managed IT

Desktop Guerrillas differentiates through a Norwalk managed IT and cybersecurity shop at 200 Connecticut Avenue serving Norwalk, Westport and Stamford with help desk support, ransomware protection, network monitoring, disaster recovery, mobile device management and patch management for local businesses. Engagements cover 24/7 monitoring, help desk support, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy as a predictable monthly service.

Location

Norwalk, CT (200 Connecticut Avenue)

Certifications & Compliance

Managed IT Services
Cybersecurity
Cloud & Microsoft 365
Backup & Recovery

Frequently Asked Questions

What do Desktop Guerrillas reviews say?

Across 2 verified Google reviews, Desktop Guerrillas averages 5.0 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.

Which IT services does Desktop Guerrillas provide?

Desktop Guerrillas delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, IT Help Desk & End-User Support, Network Management, Backup & Business Continuity to organizations across Norwalk, CT.

What area does Desktop Guerrillas serve?

Desktop Guerrillas is based in Norwalk, CT (200 Connecticut Avenue) and supports businesses across Norwalk and the greater metro area.

Is Desktop Guerrillas certified?

Desktop Guerrillas carries Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud & Microsoft 365, Backup & Recovery.