Captain IT
87 Google reviews at 4.9, serving Riverside County since 2010.
87 Google reviews at 4.9, serving Riverside County since 2010.
Captain IT is a managed IT services provider based in Riverside, CA (1465 Spruce St Ste B, 12.08 miles from Eastvale), operating since 2010. Across 87 verified Google reviews it averages 4.9 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Cloud Services & Migration, IT Help Desk & End-User Support. Compare it against other Eastvale managed IT providers, then request a quote.
Captain IT is a managed IT services provider based in Riverside, CA, delivering managed IT, cybersecurity and cloud to small and mid-size businesses across the Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario metro, the Inland Empire. The firm supports both fully managed IT and co-managed IT for companies that already have internal staff.
It holds a 4.9-star rating across 87 verified Google reviews. Eastvale is an incorporated Riverside County city of about 70,600 people where logistics, retail, healthcare and two school districts drive the demand for managed IT, and where no provider is headquartered inside the city limits; Captain IT differentiates through a Riverside managed IT provider supporting Riverside County businesses since 2010.
Core services span managed IT, cybersecurity and threat protection, Microsoft 365 and cloud, network management, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy. Typical clients are Eastvale-area organizations in professional services, healthcare & medical, legal & law firms and logistics & transportation that want 24/7 IT support and predictable monthly costs from a single accountable partner.
A 4.9-star Google rating across 87 verified reviews is a strong, public signal of consistent delivery. For a Eastvale business doing diligence, that track record matters more than marketing claims.
Based in the Riverside, CA area, Captain IT can dispatch on-site across Eastvale and the wider the Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario metro, the Inland Empire market while resolving most issues remotely.
Captain IT differentiates through a Riverside managed IT provider supporting Riverside County businesses since 2010. Engagements cover 24/7 monitoring, help desk support, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy as a predictable monthly service.
Captain IT lists 18 offices. Choose one to see it on the map.
What do Captain IT reviews say?
Across 87 verified Google reviews, Captain IT averages 4.9 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.
Which IT services does Captain IT provide?
Captain IT delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Cloud Services & Migration, IT Help Desk & End-User Support, Backup & Business Continuity, Network Management to organizations across Eastvale, CA.
What area does Captain IT serve?
Captain IT is based in Riverside, CA (1465 Spruce St Ste B, 12.08 miles from Eastvale) and supports businesses across Eastvale and the greater metro area.
When did Captain IT start?
Captain IT has been operating since 2010.
Is Captain IT certified?
Captain IT carries Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud & Microsoft 365, Backup & Recovery.