Top Managed IT Companies in Town 'n' Country

Atlas Professional Services

A 2006-founded Tampa provider at 3415 W. Horatio Street about 7.5 miles southeast whose published range is the widest of any mid-sized firm here, running managed and co-managed IT, cybersecurity, data backup and recovery, server and network support, workstation support and security, vendor management, VoIP phone services, managed compliance and audit readiness, IT consulting, structured cabling, migrations and deployments, Wi-Fi services, infrastructure as a service, application hosting, server colocation, dedicated hosting, Microsoft 365 management, virtual CIO services and AI solutions for accounting, construction, financial, healthcare and managed services organisation, legal, manufacturing, media and nonprofit clients for Town 'n' Country businesses.

✓ Verified Provider ⭐ 4.6/5 Stars Est. 2006
Tampa, FL (about 8 miles from Town 'n' Country)
50–249 employees
Founded 2006
Visit Website

Atlas Professional Services is a managed IT services provider based in Tampa, FL (about 8 miles from Town 'n' Country), operating since 2006. Across 23 verified Google reviews it averages 4.6 out of 5, a public track record you can weigh during diligence. It focuses on Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Backup & Business Continuity, Network Management. Compare it against other Town 'n' Country managed IT providers, then request a quote.

Vetted by the Best IT MSP editorial team · Last updated October 2026

About Atlas Professional Services

Atlas Professional Services is a managed IT services provider based in Tampa, FL, delivering managed IT, cybersecurity and backup and disaster recovery to small and mid-size businesses across Tampa Bay. The firm supports both fully managed IT and co-managed IT for companies that already have internal staff.

It holds a 4.6-star rating across 23 verified Google reviews. Town 'n' Country's economy runs on health care around HCA Florida West Tampa Hospital, airport and logistics work along Hillsborough Avenue and the Veterans Expressway, and professional services in the neighbouring Westshore district, with 58,498 employer establishments across Hillsborough County and 85,951 residents inside 22 square miles; Atlas Professional Services differentiates through a 2006-founded Tampa provider at 3415 W. Horatio Street about 7.5 miles southeast whose published range is the widest of any mid-sized firm here, running managed and co-managed IT, cybersecurity, data backup and recovery, server and network support, workstation support and security, vendor management, VoIP phone services, managed compliance and audit readiness, IT consulting, structured cabling, migrations and deployments, Wi-Fi services, infrastructure as a service, application hosting, server colocation, dedicated hosting, Microsoft 365 management, virtual CIO services and AI solutions for accounting, construction, financial, healthcare and managed services organisation, legal, manufacturing, media and nonprofit clients.

Core services span managed IT, cybersecurity and threat protection, Microsoft 365 and cloud, network management, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy. Typical clients are Town 'n' Country-area organizations in financial services, construction & real estate, healthcare & medical and legal & law firms that want 24/7 IT support and predictable monthly costs from a single accountable partner.

Services Offered

🖥️
Managed IT Services
🔒
Cybersecurity & Threat Protection
💾
Backup & Business Continuity
🌐
Network Management
📞
VoIP & Unified Communications
📋
Compliance & Risk Management
☁️
Cloud Services & Migration
🎯
IT Strategy & vCIO

Industries Served

💰 Financial Services
🏗️ Construction & Real Estate
💊 Healthcare & Medical
⚖️ Legal & Law Firms

Why Choose Atlas Professional Services

⭐

4.6/5 Across 23 Google Reviews

A 4.6-star Google rating across 23 verified reviews is a strong, public signal of consistent delivery. For a Town 'n' Country business doing diligence, that track record matters more than marketing claims.

📍

Local Town 'n' Country Presence

Based in the Tampa, FL area, Atlas Professional Services can dispatch on-site across Town 'n' Country and the wider Tampa Bay market while resolving most issues remotely.

🛡️

Proactive, Security-First Managed IT

Atlas Professional Services differentiates through a 2006-founded Tampa provider at 3415 W. Horatio Street about 7.5 miles southeast whose published range is the widest of any mid-sized firm here, running managed and co-managed IT, cybersecurity, data backup and recovery, server and network support, workstation support and security, vendor management, VoIP phone services, managed compliance and audit readiness, IT consulting, structured cabling, migrations and deployments, Wi-Fi services, infrastructure as a service, application hosting, server colocation, dedicated hosting, Microsoft 365 management, virtual CIO services and AI solutions for accounting, construction, financial, healthcare and managed services organisation, legal, manufacturing, media and nonprofit clients. Engagements cover 24/7 monitoring, help desk support, backup and disaster recovery, and IT strategy as a predictable monthly service.

Offices

Atlas Professional Services lists 2 offices. Choose one to see it on the map.

Certifications & Compliance

✓
Managed IT Services
✓
Cybersecurity
✓
Cloud & Microsoft 365
✓
Backup & Recovery

Frequently Asked Questions

What do Atlas Professional Services reviews say?

Across 23 verified Google reviews, Atlas Professional Services averages 4.6 out of 5. Weigh that public track record alongside a direct quote.

Which IT services does Atlas Professional Services provide?

Atlas Professional Services delivers Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity & Threat Protection, Backup & Business Continuity, Network Management, VoIP & Unified Communications, Compliance & Risk Management to organizations across Town 'n' Country, FL.

What area does Atlas Professional Services serve?

Atlas Professional Services is based in Tampa, FL (about 8 miles from Town 'n' Country) and supports businesses across Town 'n' Country and the greater metro area.

When did Atlas Professional Services start?

Atlas Professional Services has been operating since 2006.

Is Atlas Professional Services certified?

Atlas Professional Services carries Managed IT Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud & Microsoft 365, Backup & Recovery.